Check WAEC Timetable for 2023/2024 May/June WASSCE

Check WAEC Timetable for May/June WASSCE – Did you register for the May/June 2023 WASSCE? If yes, then this information is meant for you and all the WASSCE candidates.

This is to inform all those who registered for the examination that the exam timetable for the 2023 WAEC has been released and all concerned are to check the timetable to know when the exam will start. However, in this article, we are going to list all the subjects that are to be taken by all the candidates, and the time they will be taken for you.

Check WAEC Timetable for May/June WASSCE

WAEC Timetable For May/June

Monday, 8th May 2023

3 Foods and Nutrition (Practical) – 08:30 to 09:30 hrs
3 Home Management (Practical)– 10:00 to 11:00 hrs

Thursday, 11th May 2023

3 Metalwork (Practical) – 08:30 to 11:40 hrs (first exam), 12:00 to 15:10 hrs (second exam)
2 Management-In-Living (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 Management-In-Living (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
3 Management-In-Living ( Practical ) – 2:00 to 3:00 hrs

Friday, 12th May 2023

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Essay), 08:30 to 11:00 hrs
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (OBJ) – 2:00 to 3:30 hrs

Monday, 15th May 2023 

Through  Friday, 9th June, 2023 for the following subjects:

3 Arabic (Oral)
3 French (Oral)
3 Physical Education (Performance Test)
3 Clothing and Textiles (Practical)
3 Foods and Nutrition (Practical)
3 Home Management (Practical)
3B Music (Performance Test)

Monday, 15th May 2023

3 Health Education/Health Science  ( Practical Work Alt.) – 08:30 to10:15 hrs
1st Applied Electricity  (Essay) – 11:00 to 12:00 hrs
2nd Applied Electricity  (OBJ) – 12:00 to 1:00 hrs
2nd Basic Electricity  (Essay) to 11:00 to 12:00 hrs
1st Basic Electricity  (OBJ) to 12:00 to 1:00 hrs
2 Arabic (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Arabic (OBJ) – 3:00 to 3:50 hrs

Tuesday, 16th May 2023

2 Health Education/Health Science (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:00 hrs
1 Health Education/Health Science (OBJ) – 10:00 to 11:00 hrs
2 Hausa  (Essay) 2:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Hausa (OBJ) 3:00 to 4:00 hrs
2 Igbo (Essay) 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Igbo (Obj)  3:00 to 4:00 hrs
2 Yoruba (Essay) 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Yoruba (Ob) 3:00 to 4:00 hrs
Edo 2 (Essay) 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
Edo 1 (Obj) 3:00 to 4:00 hrs
Efik 2 (Essay) – 1:00 to 4:00 hrs.
2 Ibibio  (Essay) -1:00 hrs to 3:00 hrs.
1 Ibibio  (Obj) – 3:00 hrs. to 4:00 hr

Wednesday, 17th May 2023

2 Clerical Office Duties – 08:30 to 10:40 hrs
1 Clerical Office Duties (Obj) – 10:40 to 11:30 hrs
2 Civic Education (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 Civic Education (Obj)– 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
2 Computer Studies (Essay) – 1:00 to 2:00 hrs
1 Computer Studies (Obj) – 2:00 to 3:00 hrs
2 Business Management (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Business Management (Obj) – 3:00 to 4:00 hrs

Thursday, 18th May 2023

3 Physical Education (Theory of Pract) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
2 Visual Art (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 Visual Art (Obj) – 10:30 to11:20 hrs
2 Agricultural Science (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:10 hrs
1 Agricultural Science (Obj) – 3:10 to 4:00 hrs

Friday, 19th May 2023

2 Government (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 Government (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
2 Electronics (Essay) – 08:30 to 09:30 hrs
1 Electronics (Objective) – 09:30 to 10:30 hrs
2 Basic Electronics (Essay) – 08:30 to 09:30 hrs
1 Basic Electronics (Obj)– 09:30 to 10:30 hrs

Monday, 22nd May 2023

3 Technical Drawing – 08:30 to 11:15 hrs
Shorthand – 1:00 to 2:15 hrs
2 Foods and Nutrition (Essay) to 1:00 to 2:15 hrs
1 Foods and Nutrition (Obj)  2:15 to 3:15 hrs

Tuesday, 23rd May 2023

2 Financial Accounting – 08:30 to 11:00 hrs
1 Financial Accounting (Obj) – 11:00 to 12:00 hrs
2 French (Essay) – 1:00 to 2:15 hrs
1 French (Obj) – 1:15 to 2:15 hrs

Wednesday, 24th May 2023

3 Woodwork (Practical) – 08:30 – 11:30 hrs (first group), 12:00 to 3:00 hrs (second group)
2 Commerce (Essay) – 1:00  to 3:00 hrs
1 Commerce (Obj) – 3:00 to 3:50 hrs

Thursday, 25th May 2023

2 English Language (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 English Language (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
3 English Language (Orals) – 1:00 to 1:45 hrs

Friday, 26th May 2023

3A Music (Aural) – 08:30 to 9:15 hrs
3 Agricultural Science  (Pract) – 08:30 to 10:00 hrs (group 1), 10:30 to 12:00 hrs (group 2)
3 Agricultural Science  ( Practical Work Alt.) – 08:30 to 10:00 hrs
2 Technical Drawing  (Essay) – 13:30 – 15:15 hrs
1 Technical Drawing (Obj) – 3:15 to 4:15 hrs

Monday, 29th May 2023

2 Science  (Essay) – 08:30  to 10:00 hrs
1 Science (Obj) – 10:00  to 11:00 hrs
3 Science ( Practical Work Alt.) – 12:00 hrs. to 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 30th May 2023

Physics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 to 11:15 hrs (group 1), 11:45 to 14:30 hrs (group 2)
3 Building Construction – 11:45 to 2:15 hrs
2 History (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 History (Obj) – 3:00 to 4:00 hrs

Wednesday, 31st May 2023

3 Physics  (Practical) – 08:30 to 11:15 hrs (group 1), 11:40 – 14:25 hrs (group 2)
3 Physics Alternative to Practical Work– 08:30 to 11:15 hrs
3 Computer Studies (Practical)– 08:30 to 10:30 hrs (group 1), 11:00 – 13:00 hrs (group 2)

Thursday, 1st June 2023

2 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Essay) – 08:30 to 11:00 hrs
1 General Mathematics/Mathematics (Obj) – 2:00 to 3:30 h

Friday, 2nd June 2023

2 Geography (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
1 Geography (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
3 Geography (Pract ) – 2:00 to 3:50 hrs

Monday, 5th June 2023

3 Applied Electricity  (Practical) – 08:30 to 11:30 hrs (group 1), 12:00 to15:00 hrs (group 2)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 to 11:30 hrs (group 1 ), 12:00 to 15:00 hrs (group 2)
3A Visual Art (Drawing) – 1:00 to 4:00 hrs

Tuesday, 6th June 2023

2 Economics (Essay) – 08:30 – 10:30 hrs
1 Economics (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
2 Engineering Science (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:55 hrs
1 Engineering Science (Obj) – 2:45 to 2:10 hrs

Wednesday, 7th June 2023

2 Christian Religious Knowledge  (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 Christian Religious Knowledge (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs
2 Islamic Studies (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
1 Islamic Studies (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:20 hrs
2 Chemistry (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Chemistry (Obj) – 3:00 to 4:00 hrs

Thursday, 8th June 2023

3 Electronics (Practical) – 08:30 to 11:30 hrs (group 1), 12:00 to 15:00 hrs (group 2)
3Basic Electronics (Practical)– 08:30 to 11:30 hrs (group 1), 12:00 to 15:00 hrs (group 2)
2 Home Management (Essay) – 1:00 to 2:00 hrs
1 Home Management (Obj) – 2:00 to 3:00 hrs

Friday, 9th June 2023

2 Biology (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:10 hrs
1 Biology (Obj) – 10:10 to11:00 hrs
2 Metalwork (Essay) – 2:00 to 3:30 hrs
1 Metalwork (Obj) – 3:30 to 4:30 hrs

Monday, 12th June 2023

Typewriting – 08:30 to 11:10 hrs (group 1), 11:30 to 14:10 hrs (group 2)

Tuesday, 13th June 2023

3 Chemistry  (Practical)– 08:30 to 10:30 hrs (group 1), 11:00 to 13:00 hrs (group 2)
3 Chemistry  (Practical Work Alt.)– 08:30 to 10:00 hrs
1 Building Construction (Obj) – 12:00 to 12:45 hrs
2 Music (Essay) – 1:00 to 3:00 hrs
1 Music (Obj) – 3:00 to 4:00 hrs
2 Physical Education (Essay) – 2:00  to 3:20 hrs
1 Physical Education (Obj) – 3:20 to 4:10 hrs

Wednesday, 14th June 2023

2 Physics (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:00 hrs
1 Physics (Obj) – 10:00 to 11:15 hrs
2 Auto Mechanics (Essay) – 1:00 to 2:30 hrs
1 Auto Mechanics (Obj) – 2:30 to 3:30 hrs

Thursday, 15th June 2023

2  Literature-In-English (Prose) – 08:30 to 09:45 hrs
1 Literature-In-English (Obj) – 09:45 to 10:45 hrs
2 Clothing and Textiles (Essay) – 13:00 to14:30 hrs
1 Clothing and Textiles (Obj) – 2:30 to 3:30 hrs

Friday, 16th June 2023

3 Biology (Practical) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs (group 1), 11:00 to 13:00 hrs (group 2)
3 Biology  (Practical Work)– 08:30 to 10:30 hrs
3 Auto Mechanics (Practical) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs (group 1), 11:00 to 13:00 hrs (group 2)
3 Literature-In-English  (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00 to 4:30 hrs

Monday, 19th June 2023

3 Chemistry  (Practical)– 08:30 – 10:30 hrs (group 1), 11:00 to 1:00 hrs (group 2)
3B Visual Art (Creative Design) – 1:00 to 4:00 hrs

Tuesday, 20th June 2023

3 English Language  (Oral) – 08:30 to 09:15 hrs (group 1), 09:20 – 10:05 hrs (group 2)
3 Animal Husbandry (Practical) – 08:30 to 10:00 hrs (group 1), 10:30 to 12:00 hrs (group 2)
3 Fisheries (Practical) – 08:30 to 10:00 hrs (group 1), 10:30 to 12:00 hrs (group 2)

Wednesday, 21st June 2023

2 Principles of Cost Accounting  (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs

1 Principles of Cost Accounting (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs

2 Data Processing  (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs

1 Data Processing (Obj) – 10:30 to 11:30 hrs

2 Photography  (Essay) – 08:30 to 10:30 hrs

1 Photography (Obj) – 10:30 to11:30 hrs

2 Store Management (Essay): 08:30 hrs to 10:30 hrs

1 Store Management (Obj): 10:30 hrs to 11:30 hrs

2 Office Practice (Essay): 13:00 hrs to 15:10 hrs

1 Office Practice (Obj): 15:10 hrs to 16:10 hrs

Thursday, 22nd June 2023

2 Marketing (Essay): 08:30 hrs to 10:30 hrs
1 Marketing (Obj): 10:30 hrs to 11:20 hrs
2 Bookkeeping (Essay): 08:30 hrs to 10:30 hrs
1 Bookkeeping (Obj): 10:30 hrs to 11:20 hrs

2 Store Keeping (Essay): 08:30 hrs to 10:30 hrs

1 Store Keeping (Obj): 10:30 hrs to 11:20 hrs

2 Insurance (Essay): 13:30 hrs to 15:30 hrs

1 Insurance (Obj) 15:30 hrs. to 16:20 hrs.

Friday, 23rd June 2023

2 Stenography (Essay): 08:30 hrs to 09:10 hrs
1 Stenography (Obj): 09:10 hrs to 09:50 hrs

Conclusion

 That is the timetable for all those that registered for WASSCE. Please take note of the date and time for the exam.

Leave a Comment